Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2912,667
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5872,229
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5832,226
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1931,984
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3968,325
AzulArgentina 13,6278,468
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7237,906
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2346,981
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6357,230
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5197,158
AmberleyAustralia 13,4218,340
AgdamAzerbaijan 191118
AstaraAzerbaijan 423263
AimoresBrazil 11,0326,855
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3106,407
AltamiraBrazil 10,8096,717
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5537,179
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5407,171
ApodiBrazil 9,7666,069
AracajuBrazil 10,0876,268
AracuaiBrazil 10,9286,791
AragarcasBrazil 11,7067,274
AraxaBrazil 11,5167,156
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9086,157
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9786,200
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9564,944
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8183,616
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9765,578
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2265,733
AbecheChad 3,7292,317
AntofagastaChile 13,7388,537
AricaChile 13,4038,329
AltaiChina 3,5352,196
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6107,836
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5347,789
AraucaColombia 11,5787,195
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5866,578
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5236,539
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6786,635
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6521,027
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,587986
AswanEgypt 2,1121,313
AsyutEgypt 1,9221,194
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4057,709
AsmaraEritrea 2,8251,755
AssabEritrea 3,0241,879
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5192,186
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9801,852
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,61610,325
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3045,782
AccraGhana 5,8823,655
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,572977
AthensGreece 1,8101,125
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8151,128
AasiaatGreenland 6,1753,837
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6573,516
AputiteqGreenland 5,3863,347
AkureyriIceland 4,7662,962
AgraIndia 3,3962,110
AhmedabadIndia 3,2502,019
AkolaIndia 3,7622,338
AllahabadIndia 3,8082,366
AmritsarIndia 2,8771,788
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,7356,049
AbadanIran 1,145712
ArakIran 827514
AlbengaItaly 3,0071,869
AlgheroItaly 3,0461,893
AmendolaItaly 2,4161,501
AnconaItaly 2,5791,602
ArezzoItaly 2,7141,687
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1953,850
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1433,817
AbashiriJapan 7,6914,779
AburatsuJapan 7,5694,703
AikawaJapan 7,6694,766
AjiroJapan 7,9264,925
AkitaJapan 7,6924,780
AkuneJapan 7,4464,627
AomoriJapan 7,6674,764
AsahikawaJapan 7,5844,713
AsosanJapan 7,4604,636
AmmanJordan 1,193742
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6931,674
AinaziLatvia 2,4321,512
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1083,795
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1553,825
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5694,082
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8653,645
AtarMauritania 5,8313,624
AgalegaMauritius 5,7623,580
AcapulcoMexico 12,6827,881
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2952,669
AltaiMongolia 4,1652,588
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6592,895
AgadirMorocco 4,9523,077
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2562,023
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5669,673
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7459,784
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8469,847
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7609,793
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7369,778
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7289,773
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7279,773
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3037,645
AgadezNiger 4,3562,707
AsuncionParaguay 12,7777,940
ArequipaPeru 13,3728,310
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,6264,739
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,25811,345
AradRomania 1,9861,234
AjanRussia 6,5874,094
AldanRussia 5,7923,599
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,149714
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2021,990
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1264,428
AnadyrRussia 7,6474,752
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7131,686
ArmavirRussia 599373
AstrakhanRussia 731454
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4279,587
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3302,691
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9322,444
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8382,385
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0482,516
Abu HamedSudan 2,5361,576
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2202,001
AqiqSudan 2,5191,565
ArbaatSudan 2,3781,478
AromaSudan 2,8291,758
AtbaraSudan 2,7011,678
Abu KamalSyria 719447
AleppoSyria 781485
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3263,931
AtakpameTogo 5,6243,495
AdanaTurkey 878546
AfyonTurkey 1,211753
AnkaraTurkey 991616
AntalyaTurkey 1,255780
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,201746
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8122,369
AberporthUk 3,9202,436
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8852,414
Aj-PetriUkraine 978608
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,104686
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9921,238
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9841,233
ArtigasUruguay 13,0018,079
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4866,516
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8006,090
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2526,371
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1406,923
Ada, MnUsa 9,5975,964
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5075,908
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Akron, OhUsa 9,4725,886
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8696,754
Albany, GaUsa 10,3986,462
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9055,534
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7806,078
Albion, NeUsa 10,1256,292
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1416,923
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9286,169
Algona, IaUsa 9,8696,132
Alice, TxUsa 11,5007,146
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1695,698
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Alma, MiUsa 9,4665,883
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2145,726
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5087,151
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9426,799
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9215,544
Amite, LaUsa 10,8686,753
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6675,386
Anderson, InUsa 9,7866,081
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0766,261
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1975,715
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5075,908
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4175,852
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6606,624
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7226,663
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0136,222
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3665,820
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3436,427
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2466,367
Athens, GaUsa 10,1876,330
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2746,385
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2195,729
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5535,315
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1626,315
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0436,241
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6996,027
Austin, TxUsa 11,2616,998
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,6731,039
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3411,455
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2677,001
AdenYemen 3,0451,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -