Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,1331,325
BustAfghanistan 2,0241,258
BatnaAlgeria 3,3602,088
BecharAlgeria 4,2752,656
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4292,131
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3372,695
BiskraAlgeria 3,4472,142
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6992,298
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5949,069
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4628,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4788,997
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7828,564
ByrdAntarctica 15,5399,656
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9118,645
BarilocheArgentina 14,7219,148
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4038,329
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0118,085
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4428,353
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2906,394
BrestBelarus 2,0681,285
BrusselsBelgium 3,2972,049
Belize CityBelize 11,9527,427
BeninBenin 5,6313,499
BohiconBenin 5,5873,472
BermudaBermuda 9,1555,689
BageBrazil 12,8657,994
BambuiBrazil 11,4687,126
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3747,068
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0136,222
BarcelosBrazil 11,5527,178
BarraBrazil 10,6076,591
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3856,453
BarreirasBrazil 10,8376,734
BelémBrazil 10,3666,442
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2967,019
BelterraBrazil 11,0016,836
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5456,553
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4067,709
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7846,701
BrasiliaBrazil 11,3377,045
BrevesBrazil 10,5546,558
BurgasBulgaria 1,443897
BurundiBurundi 5,0833,158
BatouriCameroon 4,9913,101
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3095,163
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9606,190
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Banff, AbCanada 9,6696,008
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8555,503
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1884,467
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7116,035
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1595,691
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8345,489
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5845,956
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4105,848
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4455,869
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6364,123
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6014,723
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4585,877
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7044,787
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7582,957
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9582,459
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9349,280
BeijingChina 5,9263,682
BarranquillaColombia 11,5867,200
Benito SalasColombia 12,2587,617
BogotáColombia 12,0317,476
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3971,490
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5032,799
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0953,166
BaniDominican Republic 10,6616,625
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7246,664
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5726,570
BahariyaEgypt 1,9461,209
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7411,082
BiarritzFrance 3,7842,352
BordeauxFrance 3,6932,295
BrestFrance 3,9282,441
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,94110,528
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,93910,526
BitamGabon 5,3883,348
BanjulGambia 6,6064,105
BerlinGermany 2,7271,694
BrockenGermany 2,8841,792
BokeGuinea 6,6374,124
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6344,122
BudapestHungary 2,1891,360
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1741,351
BangaloreIndia 4,4222,748
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9712,468
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4912,791
BikanerIndia 2,9581,838
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6145,353
BabolsarIran 806501
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8091,124
Bandar AnzaliIran 524326
Bandar LengehIran 1,7951,115
BirjandIran 1,541958
BushehrIran 1,376855
BaghdadIraq 777483
BasraIraq 1,112691
BelmulletIreland 4,2792,659
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1422,574
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3341,450
BergamoItaly 2,8751,787
BolognaItaly 2,7521,710
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7521,710
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4331,512
BrindisiItaly 2,2411,393
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8833,656
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0863,782
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5471,583
BeirutLebanon 1,072666
BenghaziLibya 2,3491,460
BirzaiLithuania 2,2861,420
BitolaMacedonia 1,9511,213
BlantyreMalawi 6,2943,911
BvumbweMalawi 6,3183,926
BintuluMalaysia 7,9634,948
BamakoMali 5,9533,699
Bko-SMali 5,9553,700
BougounMali 6,0003,729
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4153,365
BaitagMongolia 3,8062,365
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9852,476
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8333,003
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4193,367
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3863,347
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5052,800
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2973,292
BulganMongolia 4,6552,893
BhamawMyanmar 5,1783,218
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,715
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8149,827
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8889,873
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1417,545
BilmaNiger 3,8502,393
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8122,990
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0312,505
BergenNorway 3,4912,169
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4892,168
BjornoyaNorway 4,0342,507
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5282,192
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4712,157
BadinPakistan 2,8531,773
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8351,762
BalakotPakistan 2,6181,627
BarkhanPakistan 2,5521,586
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0977,517
BascoPhilippines 7,5164,670
BialystokPoland 2,1561,340
BejaPortugal 4,4612,772
BragancaPortugal 4,2402,635
BistritaRomania 1,7781,105
BucharestRomania 1,586985
BajkitRussia 4,1822,599
BarabinskRussia 2,9881,857
BarnaulRussia 3,2572,024
BerezovoRussia 2,9571,837
BiserRussia 2,2731,413
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2483,882
BogdarinRussia 5,2093,237
BogucanyRussia 4,1932,605
BomnakRussia 6,1393,815
BorRussia 3,8542,395
BorzjaRussia 5,5163,428
BratskRussia 4,4432,761
BelgradeSerbia 2,0291,261
BoSierra Leone 6,6064,105
BontheSierra Leone 6,6964,161
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3411,455
BerberaSomalia 3,3122,058
BusanSouth Korea 7,1684,454
BadajozSpain 4,3432,699
BarcelonaSpain 3,5432,201
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9762,471
BabanusaSudan 3,6072,241
BaselSwitzerland 3,0401,889
BernSwitzerland 3,0451,892
BangkokThailand 6,1613,829
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1513,823
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7863,595
BizerteTunisia 3,0111,871
BalikesirTurkey 1,416880
BursaTurkey 1,312815
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,552965
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0872,540
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0342,507
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0352,507
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7262,315
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7312,318
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6112,244
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4377,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2196,971
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3615,817
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5004,661
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5024,662
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5376,548
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9276,790
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3796,450
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7286,045
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8065,472
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4497,114
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2116,967
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5335,302
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7045,409
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0254,987
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3925,215
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4275,858
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0836,265
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0705,636
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4086,468
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2146,969
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7506,059
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7386,051
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1236,291
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0186,225
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5446,552
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0255,608
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3577,058
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5016,526
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4036,465
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0905,649
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7795,456
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4685,883
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0576,250
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1176,287
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2136,968
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9965,590
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9146,161
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0925,650
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7056,031
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3006,400
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7236,663
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6757,255
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2086,343
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5537,179
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5755,950
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5615,941
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1565,689
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9326,794
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7906,084
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9556,186
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7315,425
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5536,558
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9611,218
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8646,751
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2336,980
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8974,286
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -