Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,9831,232
ChlefAlgeria 3,7632,338
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3142,059
CeresArgentina 13,4148,335
ChamicalArgentina 13,7988,574
ChepesArgentina 13,8788,624
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6219,086
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1778,188
CórdobaArgentina 13,6828,502
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6848,503
CorrientesArgentina 13,0068,082
CairnsAustralia 12,1477,548
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5748,435
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1676,318
CedunaAustralia 12,1777,567
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8137,962
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9647,434
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0878,133
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7327,290
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6128,458
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8297,351
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8463,011
CharnocksBarbados 10,2256,354
CotonouBenin 5,6313,499
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1316,917
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3557,056
CabroboBrazil 10,1026,278
CaceresBrazil 12,1767,566
CaetiteBrazil 10,7736,694
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7206,040
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2137,589
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2647,621
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6237,223
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0816,264
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5876,579
CaparaoBrazil 11,1696,941
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6737,254
CaratingaBrazil 11,1426,924
CaravelasBrazil 10,7606,686
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8896,767
CarolinaBrazil 10,7026,650
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1197,531
CataguasesBrazil 11,2977,020
CatalaoBrazil 11,5057,149
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7917,327
CaxiasBrazil 10,1776,324
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4997,767
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5675,945
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3547,056
ChapecoBrazil 12,4837,757
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8117,339
CipoBrazil 10,2206,351
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9216,787
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1926,955
CordeiroBrazil 11,3167,032
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9106,780
CorumbaBrazil 12,3647,683
CoximBrazil 12,0957,516
CrateusBrazil 9,9726,197
CuiabaBrazil 12,0097,463
CuritibaBrazil 12,1017,520
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6485,996
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6064,726
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9406,177
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6004,101
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6824,152
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2854,527
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7114,791
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1774,460
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9096,158
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3905,214
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0825,022
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0264,987
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0224,985
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9006,152
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1065,037
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8414,873
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2545,129
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5634,700
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3685,200
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6084,106
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2225,731
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8065,472
Comox, BcCanada 9,9626,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5444,688
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4945,900
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8436,116
ChicoChile 14,9559,293
ChillanChile 14,5929,068
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6849,125
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,9648,677
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0299,339
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4488,978
ChangchunChina 6,4083,982
ChangduChina 4,7892,976
ChangshaChina 6,2653,893
ChengduChina 5,3883,348
ChongqingChina 5,6673,522
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6497,239
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4841,544
CamagueyCuba 10,9406,798
CasablancaCuba 11,0796,885
ChebCzech Republic 2,7221,691
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8971,800
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5206,537
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6386,611
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5786,574
CanarEcuador 12,9778,064
CairoEgypt 1,6351,016
CaenFrance 3,6342,258
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4842,165
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2436,365
CocobeachGabon 5,6063,483
CologneGermany 3,1161,937
ChiosGreece 1,592989
CorfuGreece 2,0941,301
ConakryGuinea 6,6374,124
CatacamasHonduras 12,0357,479
CholutecaHonduras 12,2557,615
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6062,862
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6562,893
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6562,893
ChahbaharIran 2,2331,388
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2142,618
ClonesIreland 4,0962,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1782,596
CorkIreland 4,1892,603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1892,603
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0151,874
CameriItaly 2,9561,837
CampobassoItaly 2,5031,556
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9441,829
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9811,852
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0531,897
Cape MeleItaly 3,0051,867
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4761,539
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5581,590
CerviaItaly 2,6741,662
CiampinoItaly 2,6711,660
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8011,741
Cisa PassItaly 2,8611,778
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7301,696
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6911,672
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5781,602
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3461,458
ChibaJapan 7,9624,948
ChichibuJapan 7,8624,886
ChichijimaJapan 8,7035,408
ChoshiJapan 8,0084,976
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,001622
ChilekaMalawi 6,2943,911
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1313,810
ChitipaMalawi 5,6703,523
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7797,320
ComitanMexico 12,3027,645
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9136,781
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4603,393
ChoirMongolia 5,0573,143
CasablancaMorocco 4,6332,879
ChindeMozambique 6,5914,096
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5423,444
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6679,736
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7059,759
CondegaNicaragua 12,2017,582
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8733,650
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0694,393
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9054,291
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0224,364
ChhorPakistan 2,8531,773
ChitralPakistan 2,4301,510
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5437,795
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6427,856
CajamarcaPeru 13,2918,259
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1708,184
ChiclayoPeru 13,3748,310
ChimbotePeru 13,4448,354
CuzcoPeru 13,2118,210
CzestochowaPoland 2,2891,422
CoimbraPortugal 4,4252,750
CalafatRomania 1,8251,134
CeahlauRomania 1,6711,039
ClujRomania 1,8341,140
ConstantaRomania 1,379857
CraiovaRomania 1,7551,091
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9533,078
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5912,231
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0303,747
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3504,567
Cape UelenRussia 7,8264,863
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1454,440
CaraRussia 5,4353,378
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3921,486
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7404,188
ChitaRussia 5,2543,265
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2623,270
CokurdahRussia 6,2943,911
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8233,619
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6675,386
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6284,119
CaceresSpain 4,2832,661
CadizSpain 4,3892,728
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1012,548
CordobaSpain 4,2182,621
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1033,171
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1383,814
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3693,958
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6803,529
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6783,528
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2233,867
ChumphonThailand 6,2823,904
CanakkaleTurkey 1,538956
CorumTurkey 812505
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6341,016
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8801,168
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8402,386
CernovcyUkraine 1,7311,076
ChernigovUkraine 1,6151,004
CarrascoUruguay 13,2228,216
ColoniaUruguay 13,3398,289
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2906,394
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2176,349
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3395,803
Camden, ScUsa 10,0516,246
Canton, NyUsa 8,7875,461
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9886,207
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6235,980
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2595,132
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0396,238
Casper, WyUsa 10,3236,415
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2396,363
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3535,812
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7646,067
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0896,269
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0916,271
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7046,030
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9426,178
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5515,935
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1936,334
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6805,394
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7305,425
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9276,169
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5746,571
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4536,496
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7076,032
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6966,025
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9926,831
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4945,900
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3726,445
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8046,092
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7876,082
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6666,007
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1026,278
Clark, SdUsa 9,8296,108
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5876,579
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1086,281
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8746,757
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4515,873
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7916,084
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0955,652
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5565,938
College Park, MdUsa 9,3935,837
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6886,642
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1906,332
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0626,253
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8486,119
Columbus, InUsa 9,8766,137
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4896,518
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6285,983
Conception, MoUsa 10,1996,338
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3526,433
Conway, ArUsa 10,5416,550
Conway, ScUsa 9,9356,174
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9515,562
Corning, ArUsa 10,3996,462
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7605,444
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4987,145
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0306,854
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0525,625
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5106,531
Covington, LaUsa 10,8166,721
Covington, TnUsa 10,3506,432
Crete, NeUsa 10,1846,328
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0746,260
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,304810
CimbajUzbekistan 1,304810
CaracasVenezuela 11,0096,841
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9226,787
CoroVenezuela 11,1566,932
ChipataZambia 6,1043,793
ChomaZambia 6,5964,099
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8304,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -