Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7102,306
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6622,276
DavisAntarctica 12,4107,712
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0716,880
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5926,582
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9264,925
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3518,296
DhakaBangladesh 4,6532,891
D’UccleBelgium 3,2972,049
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1516,929
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9587,431
DouradosBrazil 12,3487,673
DoualaCameroon 5,3253,309
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4294,616
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2955,776
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2485,747
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4854,651
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8124,233
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3415,183
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1685,697
DuianChina 4,6272,875
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2111,374
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1901,982
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6556,621
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7416,674
DabaaEgypt 1,7721,101
DakhlaEgypt 2,1811,355
DijonFrance 3,2272,006
DresdenGermany 2,6541,649
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0023,108
DebrecenHungary 1,9991,242
DalatangiIceland 4,5552,830
DaltonganjIndia 4,0902,542
DarbhangaIndia 4,1102,554
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7962,980
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8032,985
DumkaIndia 4,3402,697
DwarkaIndia 3,0441,892
DezfulIran 950590
DublinIreland 4,0332,506
DecimomannuItaly 3,0201,877
DobbiacoItaly 2,6851,669
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1433,817
Deir-AllaJordan 1,194742
DagorettiKenya 4,6832,910
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1821,356
DedzaMalawi 6,1563,825
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8623,022
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4003,356
DaweiMyanmar 5,9403,691
De BiltNetherlands 3,2562,024
De KooyNetherlands 3,2972,049
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3002,050
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9579,916
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7309,775
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6429,720
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3122,058
DalbandinPakistan 2,2051,370
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5381,577
DirPakistan 2,4571,527
DroshPakistan 2,4371,514
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6714,767
DohaQatar 1,7881,111
DorohoiRomania 1,6801,044
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1562,583
DudinkaRussia 4,0452,514
DzardzanRussia 5,4803,406
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6361,017
DakarSenegal 6,5944,097
DaruSierra Leone 6,5294,057
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9284,927
DamazinSudan 3,3142,060
DongolaSudan 2,6971,676
DamascusSyria 1,039646
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,038645
Deir EzzorSyria 667414
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0811,293
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2633,271
DjerbaTunisia 3,0701,908
DiyarbakirTurkey 455283
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9302,442
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9192,435
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,201746
DonetskUkraine 1,026637
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9431,207
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1726,321
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5935,961
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9736,819
Danville, IlUsa 9,8836,141
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9486,182
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0966,274
David City, NeUsa 10,1646,316
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7036,030
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2376,361
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6006,587
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2817,010
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9316,171
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4957,143
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6345,987
Delphine, InUsa 9,7436,055
Denton, MdUsa 9,3395,803
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5966,585
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9946,211
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9166,783
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5725,948
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4535,874
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2126,346
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2786,387
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6216,600
Dover, DeUsa 9,3395,803
Dover, TnUsa 10,2516,370
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1086,903
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7856,080
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4305,860
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Durham, NhUsa 8,7275,423
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8683,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -