Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8872,416
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4132,121
EsquelArgentina 14,7899,190
EzeizaArgentina 13,4208,339
East SaleAustralia 13,5638,428
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4247,099
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4257,100
EssendonAustralia 13,3718,309
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4757,130
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6907,886
EspinosaBrazil 10,8556,745
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8185,480
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4055,844
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3665,820
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3775,827
Edson, AbCanada 9,4285,859
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3205,170
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5735,949
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6305,984
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3013,915
ErlianChina 5,4383,379
El CaranoColombia 12,1417,545
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7291,696
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7126,657
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,5276,541
El ArishEgypt 1,400870
El TorEgypt 1,6651,035
ErfurtGermany 2,8411,765
EssenGermany 3,1231,941
EsfahanIran 1,069664
EilatIsrael 1,471914
EsashiJapan 7,5554,695
EldoretKenya 4,5122,804
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5052,799
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9123,052
EeldeNetherlands 3,1821,977
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,9749,926
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7409,781
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3147,652
EnuguNigeria 5,2533,264
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7627,930
EvoraPortugal 4,4432,761
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6004,101
EkimcanRussia 6,4574,012
Elat’MaRussia 1,6521,026
ElistaRussia 678421
ErbogacenRussia 4,7942,979
EssejRussia 4,6072,863
Ed DueimSudan 3,1471,956
El FasherSudan 3,4992,174
El GeneinaSudan 3,6692,280
El ObeidSudan 3,3162,060
El ShowakSudan 2,9931,860
En NahudSudan 3,4402,138
EdirneTurkey 1,515941
ErzincanTurkey 431268
ErzurumTurkey 288179
EskisehirTurkey 1,189739
EsengulyTurkmenistan 872542
EntebbeUganda 4,6302,877
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8672,403
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8472,391
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2805,767
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3416,426
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3495,188
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9606,189
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4776,511
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4677,126
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5645,943
Elko, NvUsa 10,7876,703
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4206,475
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1255,670
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,9306,792
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6775,392
Erie, PaUsa 9,3065,783
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3386,424
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5586,561
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4896,518
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9356,795
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8016,091
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6236,601
Evansville, InUsa 10,0396,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -