Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2741,413
FarahAfghanistan 1,8021,120
FormosaArgentina 12,8858,007
ForrestAustralia 11,6687,251
FrancistownBotswana 7,0554,384
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1855,708
FloraniaBrazil 9,7186,039
FlorestaBrazil 10,0456,242
FlorianoBrazil 10,2856,392
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1877,573
FormosaBrazil 11,2707,003
FortalezaBrazil 9,6976,026
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5447,795
FrancaBrazil 11,6257,224
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9815,581
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7815,457
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0065,597
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9375,554
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6796,015
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6045,347
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2015,718
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9055,534
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2535,128
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2505,127
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0584,386
FayaChad 3,4642,153
FamagustaCyprus 1,090677
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1321,946
FarafraEgypt 2,1111,312
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6153,489
FichtelbergGermany 2,6911,672
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9861,855
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9501,212
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3443,942
FaranahGuinea 6,3673,957
FalconaraItaly 2,5911,610
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7631,717
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4311,510
FonniItaly 2,9781,851
FrontoneItaly 2,6431,642
FrosinoneItaly 2,6141,625
FukauraJapan 7,6204,735
FukueJapan 7,2984,535
FukuiJapan 7,6494,753
FukuokaJapan 7,3644,576
FukushimaJapan 7,8464,875
FukuyamaJapan 7,5294,679
FushikiJapan 7,6634,762
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5011,554
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8624,264
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2594,511
FunchalMadeira 5,4523,388
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2356,360
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,3902,728
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4152,122
FaroPortugal 4,5082,801
FerganaRussia 2,2991,429
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6734,147
FalunSweden 3,0081,869
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5162,185
FeodosijaUkraine 920572
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2865,149
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2766,385
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5995,965
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5145,291
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6375,988
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1646,316
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8676,131
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7856,080
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5406,550
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8506,121
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4596,500
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3696,443
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9026,775
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5745,950
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2827,011
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4095,847
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5565,938
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5196,537
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8696,132
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5116,532
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7326,669
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3926,458
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6216,600
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6566,000
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9776,821
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8085,473
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9156,162
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0136,844
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3895,835
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4805,891
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3067,025
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -