Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3071,433
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2431,394
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7172,310
General PicoArgentina 13,8818,626
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3248,279
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0585,007
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7508,545
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5446,552
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2787,008
GrazAustria 2,4441,519
GancaAzerbaijan 164102
GoycayAzerbaijan 277172
GomelBelarus 1,7041,059
GrodnoBelarus 2,1391,329
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8956,149
GoianiaBrazil 11,5087,151
GoiasBrazil 11,5307,165
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0576,871
GrajauBrazil 10,5076,529
GuairaBrazil 12,4217,719
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7686,070
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7136,657
GarouaCameroon 4,6082,864
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3344,557
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6145,353
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0486,244
Golden, BcCanada 9,6826,017
Goose, NfCanada 7,3854,589
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0955,652
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2225,109
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8714,891
GanzhouChina 6,5884,094
GuangzhouChina 6,6234,116
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5496,555
GuayaquilEcuador 13,0218,092
GonderEthiopia 3,1551,961
GourdonFrance 3,5322,195
GrenobleFrance 3,1871,980
GeisenheimGermany 3,0331,885
GorlitzGermany 2,5761,601
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3262,688
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3547,677
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5826,576
GoaIndia 3,9462,452
GuwahatiIndia 4,5922,854
GelaItaly 2,6421,642
GenoaItaly 2,9481,832
GhediItaly 2,8301,759
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3251,445
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5581,590
GrossetoItaly 2,7841,730
GrottaglieItaly 2,2901,423
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9431,829
GuidoniaItaly 2,6561,651
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2813,903
GifuJapan 7,7314,804
GaoMali 5,0413,132
GuamMariana Islands 9,8926,147
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4707,749
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3437,670
GuaymasMexico 12,0257,472
GaluutMongolia 4,4512,766
GemertNetherlands 3,2141,997
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6439,721
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8439,845
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,9699,923
GayaNiger 5,1013,170
GardermoenNorway 3,1951,985
GeiloNorway 3,3512,083
GdanskPoland 2,4871,545
GalatiRomania 1,463909
Gor’KijRussia 1,7811,107
GorznyjRussia 352219
GridinoRussia 2,9221,816
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7302,318
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0148,087
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4722,158
GijonSpain 4,1062,552
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6572,272
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0441,891
GoteborgSweden 3,0201,877
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0301,883
GothenburgSweden 3,0201,877
GunnarnSweden 3,2442,016
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1501,958
GabesTunisia 3,1151,936
GafsaTunisia 3,2011,989
GiresunTurkey 525326
GoztepeTurkey 1,300808
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,016631
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 932579
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9282,441
GajvoronUkraine 1,474916
GeniceskUkraine 1,028639
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5266,541
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1985,095
Galva, IlUsa 9,8706,134
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2206,972
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2236,353
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2236,353
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7816,078
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6135,974
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9115,537
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7946,707
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7586,064
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5256,541
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3006,400
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4995,903
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0136,844
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7796,698
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5025,904
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7886,703
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5206,537
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9776,200
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4755,888
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7866,081
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5266,541
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8096,096
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0576,250
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6806,637
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7366,050
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3895,835
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9126,781
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0416,240
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1006,276
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0386,238
Groton, CtUsa 8,9445,558
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5985,343
GuanareVenezuela 11,3477,051
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5707,190
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6396,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -