Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,6981,055
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5532,208
HuamboAngola 6,6004,102
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7436,676
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8308,594
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8208,588
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2857,634
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1043,793
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7855,459
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1675,075
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1475,062
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1995,716
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3834,588
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4495,872
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6375,367
Hope, BcCanada 9,9606,189
HaikouChina 6,5544,073
HailarChina 5,7743,588
HamiChina 4,0312,505
HetanChina 3,0721,909
HavanaCuba 11,0986,896
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5446,552
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5156,534
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7236,664
HelwanEgypt 1,6591,031
HurguadaEgypt 1,7611,094
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1612,586
HelsinkiFinland 2,6101,622
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6101,622
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,49710,873
HamburgGermany 2,9751,849
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9761,849
HannoverGermany 2,9631,841
HelgolandGermany 3,1251,942
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7851,731
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7811,107
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2873,907
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0498,109
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7857,945
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6162,869
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1212,561
HaifaIsrael 1,183735
HaboroJapan 7,5024,662
HachijojimaJapan 8,1055,036
HachinoheJapan 7,7374,808
HagiJapan 7,3924,593
HakodateJapan 7,6014,724
HamadaJapan 7,4114,606
HamamatsuJapan 7,8434,874
HikoneJapan 7,7014,785
HimejiJapan 7,6124,730
HiradoJapan 7,3134,544
HirooJapan 7,7424,811
HiroshimaJapan 7,4734,644
HitaJapan 7,4234,613
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4784,647
HunLibya 2,8741,786
HomboriMali 5,2413,257
HomalinMyanmar 4,9483,075
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7083,547
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7629,795
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7019,757
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5269,648
HororataNew Zealand 15,7219,769
HyderabadPakistan 2,7601,715
HuanucoPeru 13,3078,269
HelPoland 2,4861,545
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8334,246
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8561,775
HatangaRussia 4,7062,924
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1221,940
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1165,043
HailSaudi Arabia 1,435892
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2561,402
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8347,975
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7444,191
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7424,189
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2583,267
HalaibSudan 2,1341,326
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9001,802
HudeibaSudan 2,7161,688
HaparandaSweden 3,1241,941
HarnosandSweden 3,0541,898
HamaSyria 888552
HassakahSyria 528328
Hua HinThailand 6,1933,849
HakkariTurkey 302187
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6412,263
HersonUkraine 1,199745
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7151,066
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3097,028
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7045,409
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2855,770
Hart, MiUsa 9,4245,856
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9095,536
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0356,236
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3436,427
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2046,341
Hays, KsUsa 10,4606,500
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1576,933
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3226,414
Helena, MtUsa 10,0856,267
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1135,663
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7066,032
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0216,227
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8486,741
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4606,500
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5106,531
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8666,131
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1985,716
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0236,228
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5565,938
Holly, CoUsa 10,6756,633
Homer, AkUsa 8,8165,478
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1456,304
Horton, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2046,341
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6485,996
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3295,797
Houma, LaUsa 10,9846,826
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1836,949
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7546,062
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3106,407
Huron, SdUsa 9,8986,151
HanoiVietnam 6,1163,800
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8784,274
HarareZimbabwe 6,6114,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -