Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4572,148
In SalahAlgeria 4,1022,549
InnsbruckAustria 2,7551,712
IbiriteBrazil 11,3117,029
IguatuBrazil 9,9446,179
IlheusBrazil 10,5346,546
ImperatrizBrazil 10,5766,572
IndaialBrazil 12,1957,578
IpameriBrazil 11,4917,140
IraiBrazil 12,5377,791
IreceBrazil 10,5146,534
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4856,515
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,3327,042
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2066,963
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0616,874
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2196,971
ItapevaBrazil 11,9737,440
ItirucuBrazil 10,5046,527
ItuacuBrazil 10,6476,616
IvinhemaBrazil 12,2807,631
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5154,670
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8314,866
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0584,386
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6184,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5338,409
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,21910,700
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9909,315
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5646,565
IzobambaEcuador 12,7767,939
IsmailiaEgypt 1,541958
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3487,673
IoanninaGreece 2,0161,253
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0873,783
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9753,091
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5182,186
IranshahrIran 2,0751,289
IstranaItaly 2,6891,671
IidaJapan 7,8014,848
IizukaJapan 7,3844,589
IrakoJapan 7,8064,851
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4074,603
IrozakiJapan 7,9374,932
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4474,628
IshinomakiJapan 7,8604,884
IwamizawaJapan 7,5814,711
IzuharaJapan 7,2434,501
IrbidJordan 1,152716
IfraneMorocco 4,4262,750
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5129,639
IlorinNigeria 5,2933,289
InchonNorth Korea 6,8464,254
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4372,757
IslamabadPakistan 2,6311,635
IquitosPeru 12,6187,841
IloiloPhilippines 8,2275,112
IasiRomania 1,559969
IcaRussia 7,5414,686
IlirnejRussia 7,1574,447
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7044,166
IrkutskRussia 4,6452,887
Ivdel’Russia 2,5251,569
IbizaSpain 3,6662,278
IspartaTurkey 1,238769
IstanbulTurkey 1,305811
IzmirTurkey 1,504935
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8591,155
IzmailUkraine 1,399869
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3726,445
Independence, KsUsa 10,5326,545
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8155,478
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8236,104
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0606,252
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3125,787
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5476,554
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8836,141
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3325,799
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0795,642
IsokaZambia 5,7293,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -