Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2401,392
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,3721,474
JuninArgentina 13,5948,447
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0087,462
JacobinaBrazil 10,3896,456
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7016,028
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6275,983
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3247,037
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3767,069
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3835,831
JiuquanChina 4,5232,811
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3437,670
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6166,597
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7686,691
JoensuuFinland 2,6871,670
JokioinenFinland 2,7051,681
JyvskylFinland 2,7701,721
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0893,784
JulianehbGreenland 6,2263,869
JagdalpurIndia 4,2712,654
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1775,082
JerusalemIsrael 1,248776
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2427,607
JosNigeria 4,8673,024
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5112,803
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5012,797
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,5551,588
JhelumPakistan 2,7151,687
JiwaniPakistan 2,3261,446
JuliacaPeru 13,1948,199
JakutskRussia 5,9063,670
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 667415
JenisejskRussia 3,8912,418
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7934,843
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4034,600
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1165,043
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1201,317
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5991,615
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5704,704
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3602,710
JubaSudan 4,1382,571
JokkmokkSweden 3,3092,056
JönköpingSweden 2,9101,808
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9131,810
JendoubaTunisia 3,1221,940
JerbaTunisia 3,0591,901
JerseyUk 3,7612,337
JaltaUkraine 974605
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6976,647
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3276,417
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3996,462
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3895,835
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0535,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -