Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2621,406
KandaharAfghanistan 2,1441,332
KhostAfghanistan 2,3791,479
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1531,338
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5529,043
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1746,943
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5251,569
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 170105
KandiBenin 5,2003,231
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8006,090
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7795,456
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7815,457
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2315,736
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8014,847
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8814,898
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4504,629
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6815,394
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6851,669
KashiChina 2,6731,661
KunmingChina 5,5983,479
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7803,591
KhargaEgypt 2,0911,300
KosseirEgypt 1,8311,138
KajaaniFinland 2,8911,796
KuopioFinland 2,7591,714
KuusamoFinland 3,0221,878
KarlsruheGermany 2,9901,858
KasselGermany 2,9521,834
KonstanzGermany 2,9201,815
KumasiGhana 5,8993,666
KalamataGreece 1,9811,231
KerkiraGreece 2,0941,301
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9241,195
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1703,834
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9743,091
KankanGuinea 6,2233,867
KindiaGuinea 6,5404,064
KissidougouGuinea 6,3593,952
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8818,004
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7394,188
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7394,188
KeszthelyHungary 2,3061,433
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7522,953
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5422,822
KotaIndia 3,3502,082
KozhikodeIndia 4,4462,763
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8236,104
KermanIran 1,579981
KermanshahIran 692430
Khoram AbadIran 824512
KilkennyIreland 4,1052,551
KingstonJamaica 11,1536,931
KagoshimaJapan 7,5034,663
KanazawaJapan 7,6464,751
KaruizawaJapan 7,8004,847
KatsuuraJapan 8,0084,976
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8724,892
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5224,675
KobeJapan 7,6614,761
KochiJapan 7,6084,728
KofuJapan 7,8454,875
KumagayaJapan 7,8744,893
KumamotoJapan 7,4374,621
KumejimaJapan 7,5354,682
KureJapan 7,4904,654
KushiroJapan 7,7664,826
KutchanJapan 7,5324,681
KyotoJapan 7,6804,772
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1121,934
KitaleKenya 4,4632,774
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,262784
KufraLibya 2,6611,654
KaunasLithuania 2,2361,389
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4311,511
KybartaiLithuania 2,2731,412
KarongaMalawi 5,6853,532
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8584,262
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0164,981
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0334,370
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9864,341
KuantanMalaysia 7,1154,421
KuchingMalaysia 7,8684,889
KayesMali 6,1063,794
KeniebaMali 6,2023,854
KidalMali 4,7712,965
KitaMali 6,0403,753
KoutiaMali 5,7643,582
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0517,489
KisinevMoldova 1,459906
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7633,581
KhatgalMongolia 4,3852,725
KhovdMongolia 3,7922,356
KhujirtMongolia 4,6422,885
KhutagMongolia 4,5832,848
KenitraMorocco 4,5102,802
KalewaMyanmar 4,9993,106
KathaMyanmar 5,1113,176
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2723,898
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1833,221
KengtungMyanmar 5,5693,460
KhamtiMyanmar 4,9473,074
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9094,915
KathmanduNepal 3,9742,470
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9628,676
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9349,902
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9069,884
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8849,871
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9359,902
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9659,921
KanoNigeria 4,7092,927
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0014,350
KarasjokNorway 3,4392,137
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5782,224
KristiansandNorway 3,2582,024
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5052,178
KhasabOman 1,8971,179
KarachiPakistan 2,7011,678
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7041,680
KhanpurPakistan 2,7071,682
KhuzdarPakistan 2,4471,521
KororPalau 9,4785,890
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1701,348
KlodzkoPoland 2,4411,517
KoszalinPoland 2,6191,628
KrakowPoland 2,2131,375
KalakanRussia 5,3913,350
KaliningradRussia 2,3971,490
KamenskoeRussia 7,4724,643
KandalaksaRussia 3,0901,920
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1641,966
KazanRussia 1,7601,094
KemRussia 2,8231,754
KerchRussia 877545
KhabarovskRussia 6,8294,244
KirenskRussia 4,8162,993
KirovRussia 2,0821,294
KljuciRussia 7,7334,805
KolpasevRussia 3,3662,092
KorfRussia 7,6354,744
KostromaRussia 1,9671,222
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7823,593
KotlasRussia 2,3431,456
KrasnodarRussia 693431
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7571,092
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0651,283
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8932,419
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5282,814
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,523947
KurganRussia 2,2861,421
KurskRussia 1,436892
KyraRussia 5,2313,251
KigaliRwanda 4,9133,053
KoldaSenegal 6,5114,046
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4664,018
KosiceSlovakia 2,0621,281
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9404,934
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8584,261
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0883,162
KadugliSudan 3,5602,212
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6971,676
KassalaSudan 2,8621,779
KhartoumSudan 2,9721,847
KostiSudan 3,2232,003
KalmarSweden 2,7321,698
KaresuandoSweden 3,4042,115
KarlstadSweden 3,0431,891
KristianstadSweden 2,8211,753
KamishliSyria 454282
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0553,763
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4934,035
Khon KaenThailand 6,1573,826
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2223,866
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2013,854
KairouanTunisia 3,0421,890
KahramanmarasTurkey 718446
KarsTurkey 12880
KastamonuTurkey 913567
KayseriTurkey 793493
KonyaTurkey 1,063660
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,241771
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,6561,029
KinlossUk 3,9012,424
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,267788
KievUkraine 1,568975
KirillovkaUkraine 1,028639
KirovogradUkraine 1,344835
KlepininoUkraine 1,034643
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,243772
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9571,216
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,251778
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5585,940
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9546,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2576,374
Keene, NhUsa 8,7845,459
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5965,963
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8126,719
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9216,786
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4416,488
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8455,497
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7156,659
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7916,084
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7456,677
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0576,250
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0085,597
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8854,900
KabompoZambia 6,3423,941
KabweZambia 6,3013,916
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2953,912
KafirondaZambia 6,1123,798
KaomaZambia 6,4484,007
KasamaZambia 5,7753,588
KasempaZambia 6,2803,903
KawambwaZambia 5,7843,594
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5284,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -