Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5612,213
LuandaAngola 6,3323,935
LuenaAngola 6,3143,924
La PlataArgentina 13,3788,313
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2448,230
La RiojaArgentina 13,7878,567
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7688,555
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1009,383
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9868,070
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7458,541
LavertonAustralia 13,3678,307
LearmonthAustralia 9,9926,209
LongreachAustralia 12,4597,742
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4597,742
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1738,807
Low HeadAustralia 13,6898,506
LinzAustria 2,5571,589
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8212,375
LerwickUk 3,8222,375
La PazBolivia 13,0988,139
LavrasBrazil 11,4737,129
LencoisBrazil 10,5656,565
LinharesBrazil 10,9456,801
LondrinaBrazil 12,1237,534
LomBulgaria 1,7981,117
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0315,612
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0125,600
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7864,838
Langara, BcCanada 9,5085,909
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7585,442
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7746,074
London, OnCanada 9,2735,763
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9174,299
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7505,437
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5793,467
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,1828,813
LanzhouChina 5,1143,178
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3542,706
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7887,325
LimonCosta Rica 12,2637,620
LarnacaCyprus 1,129702
LimassolCyprus 1,185736
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0313,748
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6803,530
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1711,970
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5536,558
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6006,587
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6006,587
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5786,573
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,8097,959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1148,149
LuxorEgypt 1,9531,214
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3667,684
Laucala BayFiji 14,9889,314
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5711,598
Le MansFrance 3,5912,232
LilleFrance 3,3832,102
LyonFrance 3,2452,016
LambarnGabon 5,7253,557
LastourvilleGabon 5,5873,472
LibrevilleGabon 5,6683,522
LeipzigGermany 2,7541,711
LindenbergGermany 2,6651,656
LamiaGreece 1,8951,178
LarissaGreece 1,8821,170
LemnosGreece 1,6541,028
LimnosGreece 1,6391,019
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1476,305
LabeGuinea 6,4013,977
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6697,873
La CeibaHonduras 12,0227,471
La MesaHonduras 12,1167,529
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9851,855
LudhianaIndia 3,0061,868
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8341,761
LatinaItaly 2,6481,645
LatronicoItaly 2,4131,500
LecceItaly 2,2321,387
LodwarKenya 4,2202,623
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8733,650
LiepajaLatvia 2,4841,543
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3651,470
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1531,959
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0031,245
LabuanMalaysia 7,9954,968
LuqaMalta 2,6631,655
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2316,358
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3937,701
LashioMyanmar 5,3073,298
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6809,744
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9029,881
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8909,874
LagosNigeria 5,5433,444
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4112,120
LillehammerNorway 3,2712,033
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8371,763
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6117,836
LimaPeru 13,5398,413
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1585,070
LisbonPortugal 4,5392,821
LeninbadRussia 2,1331,325
LevsiRussia 2,6141,624
LungiSierra Leone 6,6734,147
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5051,557
LanzaroteSpain 5,3703,337
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8712,405
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9421,828
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9331,822
LatakiaSyria 928577
LampangThailand 5,7583,578
LoeiThailand 6,0013,729
Lop BuriThailand 6,0913,785
LomeTogo 5,7303,561
LeemingUk 3,7292,318
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8212,375
London, EnglandUk 3,6262,254
London-GatwickUk 3,6172,248
LynehamUk 3,7432,326
L’VovUkraine 1,9281,198
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,418881
LozovajaUkraine 1,163723
LubnyUkraine 1,411877
LuckUkraine 1,8781,167
LuganskUkraine 1,019633
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6716,010
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9936,831
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0636,874
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5186,536
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7915,463
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5476,554
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3486,430
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7436,055
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4006,462
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4365,864
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4646,503
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6137,217
Larned, KsUsa 10,5596,561
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7116,656
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2817,010
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3955,838
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7275,423
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9496,183
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3036,403
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2526,371
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0296,232
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9336,172
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2916,395
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6906,021
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2136,347
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5925,339
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2526,371
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6365,988
Libby, MtUsa 9,9706,195
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1896,331
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4525,873
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7316,047
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5786,573
Llano, TxUsa 11,2516,991
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4076,467
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5947,204
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5707,190
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5867,200
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1696,941
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7066,032
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9366,175
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5786,574
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2336,359
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9135,539
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1056,901
Luling, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2766,386
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6616,003
LivingstoneZambia 6,7374,187
LundaziZambia 5,9533,699
LusakaZambia 6,4053,980
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3953,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -