Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,8301,137
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,0071,247
MilianaAlgeria 3,6842,289
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0124,357
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0989,382
Malarg EArgentina 14,3418,912
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,5369,033
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5168,399
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5918,445
MendozaArgentina 14,1478,791
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,1398,786
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0868,132
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7227,905
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0279,338
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3336,421
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6536,620
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3638,304
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3818,315
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9558,050
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0598,115
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8807,383
MuharraqBahrain 1,6511,026
MinskBelarus 1,9801,231
MogilevBelarus 1,8711,163
MaunBotswana 7,0424,376
MacapaBrazil 10,4796,512
MacauBrazil 9,6305,984
MaceioBrazil 9,8846,142
MachadoBrazil 11,5777,194
ManausBrazil 11,4657,125
MarabaBrazil 10,7036,651
MaringaBrazil 12,1887,574
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,8826,762
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8586,747
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2386,362
MonteiroBrazil 9,8676,132
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0656,876
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7746,074
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4546,496
MamfeCameroon 5,2013,232
MarouaCameroon 4,4522,766
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2634,513
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7335,427
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7846,080
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4695,263
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6956,024
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1275,050
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1405,058
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6615,382
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6835,395
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5335,924
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5365,304
Morden, MbCanada 9,4215,854
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0135,601
MoundouChad 4,5072,801
MatecanaColombia 12,1457,547
MoroniComoros 5,7743,588
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3141,438
MarstalDenmark 2,9841,854
Melville HallDominica 10,1856,329
MichesDominican Republic 10,5116,531
MocaDominican Republic 10,5876,579
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6296,605
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6286,604
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5806,575
MilagroEcuador 12,9968,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8431,145
MinyaEgypt 1,8481,148
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4103,362
MassawaEritrea 2,7791,727
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2102,616
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7901,734
MarseilleFrance 3,2472,018
MontpellierFrance 3,3452,078
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,4696,506
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,11511,257
MakokouGabon 5,4463,384
MayumbaGabon 5,9523,699
MitzicGabon 5,5063,421
MkamboGabon 5,3413,319
MoandaGabon 5,6173,491
MouilaGabon 5,7853,595
MagdeburgGermany 2,8281,757
MunichGermany 2,7331,698
MünsterGermany 3,0891,920
MethoniGreece 2,0151,252
MilosGreece 1,7871,110
MitiliniGreece 1,538956
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,542958
MacentaGuinea 6,3783,963
MamouGuinea 6,4524,009
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2626,998
MiskolcHungary 2,0801,293
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2422,636
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,3942,109
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5912,231
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4212,748
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,0775,641
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,0306,233
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7714,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1096,904
MashhadIran 1,388863
Malin HeadIreland 4,1082,553
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8381,764
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3341,450
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4961,551
MilanItaly 2,9091,807
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9511,834
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7791,727
ManIvory Coast 6,3073,919
MaebashiJapan 7,8344,868
MaizuruJapan 7,6214,736
MakurazakiJapan 7,5024,662
MatsueJapan 7,4524,631
MatsumotoJapan 7,7654,825
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5314,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9274,926
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7936,085
MishimaJapan 7,9094,915
MitoJapan 7,9374,932
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0194,983
MiyakoJapan 7,8264,863
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5094,666
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5344,682
MiyazakiJapan 7,5464,689
MombetsuJapan 7,6104,729
MoriokaJapan 7,7674,827
MuroranJapan 7,5854,713
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6754,770
MutsuJapan 7,6674,764
Ma’AnJordan 1,369851
MafraqJordan 1,144711
MombasaKenya 4,9443,072
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5412,822
MaseruLesotho 7,9294,927
MonroviaLiberia 6,6204,114
MisratahLibya 2,7701,721
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2163,863
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4794,026
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8404,251
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7274,180
MakhangaMalawi 6,3823,966
MangochiMalawi 6,1523,823
MwmosaMalawi 6,3283,932
MzimbaMalawi 5,9013,667
MzuzuMalawi 5,8463,633
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1544,446
MersingMalaysia 7,2674,516
MiriMalaysia 7,9594,946
MaleMaldives 4,9483,075
MenakaMali 4,8893,038
MoptiMali 5,4963,415
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4567,740
MazatlanMexico 12,3467,672
MeridaMexico 11,7247,285
Mexico CityMexico 12,3967,703
MonterreyMexico 11,8367,355
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4667,747
MaantyMongolia 4,9783,093
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9353,067
MatadMongolia 5,5703,461
MurenMongolia 4,3982,733
MarrakechMorocco 4,7592,957
MeknesMorocco 4,4382,758
MideltMorocco 4,4282,751
MaputoMozambique 7,4574,634
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1473,820
MandalayMyanmar 5,2283,249
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2803,281
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0923,786
MindatMyanmar 5,0863,160
MonywaMyanmar 5,1393,193
MyeikMyanmar 6,0923,786
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,1293,187
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1991,988
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7859,809
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7819,807
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7809,806
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3027,644
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3117,650
MagariaNiger 4,6042,861
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3642,712
MaradiNiger 4,7002,921
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4072,738
MakurdiNigeria 5,0763,154
MinnaNigeria 5,0573,142
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9804,338
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4662,154
MajisOman 2,0841,295
MasirahOman 2,5641,594
Muscat  Oman 2,2531,400
MultanPakistan 2,6721,660
MurreePakistan 2,6411,641
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3387,046
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,8187,965
MoyobambaPeru 13,0858,131
MactanPhilippines 8,3765,205
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,8274,864
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3532,705
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3433,320
MagadanRussia 7,0464,379
MahackalaRussia 396246
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6042,240
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6062,241
MarkovoRussia 7,4404,623
MinusinskRussia 3,7962,359
MogocaRussia 5,6163,490
MoscowRussia 1,8091,124
MurmanskRussia 3,2682,031
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7991,118
MatamSenegal 6,1743,837
MogadishuSomalia 4,2462,639
MadridSpain 4,0242,500
Madrid (b)Spain 4,0352,508
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4022,114
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2332,630
MelillaSpain 4,1612,586
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8842,414
MalakalSudan 3,6392,262
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5284,678
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0891,920
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5613,456
Mae SariangThailand 5,6333,500
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,7853,595
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,3153,924
MalatyaTurkey 589366
MersinTurkey 940584
MuglaTurkey 1,439894
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7722,344
ManstonUk 3,5112,182
MeloUruguay 12,9348,037
MercedesUruguay 13,2948,261
MontevideoUruguay 13,2388,226
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3166,411
Madison, FlUsa 10,4306,481
Madison, InUsa 9,8266,106
Madison, NeUsa 10,0866,268
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6556,000
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3806,450
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4925,898
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2276,355
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7456,056
Marion, InUsa 9,6956,025
Marion, NcUsa 9,9336,172
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2645,757
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4525,873
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4045,222
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6055,969
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,9166,784
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1646,316
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4686,505
Medford, WiUsa 9,5135,911
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8666,131
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4396,487
Mena, ArUsa 10,6366,609
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6276,604
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0716,879
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1636,315
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7306,668
Midland, TxUsa 11,2927,017
Milan, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7576,063
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9436,178
Milford, DeUsa 9,2815,767
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2536,371
Millen, GaUsa 10,2106,345
Millport, OhUsa 9,4425,867
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7965,466
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6075,970
Minden, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6566,001
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8486,120
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0986,275
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7526,681
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8656,130
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9416,178
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5046,528
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8806,761
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1985,716
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7326,048
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9336,172
Moro, OrUsa 10,4316,482
Morris, MnUsa 9,6586,001
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8076,094
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7906,084
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3695,822
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9576,187
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3775,827
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6445,372
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1826,327
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5115,910
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6266,603
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0096,841
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3807,072
MaracayVenezuela 11,0886,890
MaturinVenezuela 10,7726,694
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3787,070
MeridaVenezuela 11,4937,142
MagoyeZambia 6,4914,034
MansaZambia 5,9303,685
MbalaZambia 5,6223,493
MfuweZambia 6,0873,783
MisamfuZambia 5,7593,579
MonguZambia 6,5524,071
MpikaZambia 5,9503,697
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1153,800
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4253,993
MumbwaZambia 6,4033,979
MwinilungaZambia 6,1383,814
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8514,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -