Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2131,375
NeuquenArgentina 14,3888,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6408,476
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7819,185
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8087,337
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6608,489
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7317,911
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6026,588
NatitingouBenin 5,3833,345
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3467,051
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7752,967
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1103,175
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2384,498
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0126,222
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6724,768
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9294,927
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2615,133
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3495,810
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9005,531
N’DjamenaChad 4,2512,642
NanchangChina 6,5014,040
NanjingChina 6,5414,065
NanningChina 6,2143,861
NicosiaCyprus 1,137707
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8881,795
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5376,548
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7246,664
NegeleEthiopia 3,9102,430
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8789,245
NandiFiji 14,8789,245
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8271,757
NancyFrance 3,1461,955
NantesFrance 3,7332,320
NiceFrance 3,0851,917
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7711,722
NurembergGermany 2,8021,741
NurnbergGermany 2,8051,743
NaxosGreece 1,6951,053
NanortalikGreenland 6,2093,858
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1753,837
NordGreenland 5,1343,191
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3383,938
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3403,940
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8892,417
New DelhiIndia 3,2412,014
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5431,580
NaganoJapan 7,7544,819
NagasakiJapan 7,3774,584
NagoJapan 7,6134,731
NagoyaJapan 7,7614,823
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6154,732
NaraJapan 7,7074,789
NazeJapan 7,6224,736
NemuroJapan 7,8214,860
NiigataJapan 7,7354,806
NikkoJapan 7,8444,874
NobeokaJapan 7,5254,676
NairobiKenya 4,6832,910
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5379,034
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6371,639
NidaLithuania 2,4081,497
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9653,707
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7714,208
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8573,640
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0023,730
NaraMali 5,7103,548
NioroMali 5,8763,651
NemaMauritania 5,6063,484
NouakchottMauritania 6,2343,874
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2558,858
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0009,942
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7549,790
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,9619,918
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3187,655
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1992,609
NiameyNiger 5,0743,153
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5322,195
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5832,227
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5342,818
NawabshahPakistan 2,6921,673
NokkundiPakistan 2,0891,298
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,8447,981
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,8344,868
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0921,921
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6923,537
NikolaevRussia 1,263785
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9094,293
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0485,001
NizneangarskRussia 4,9323,065
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2752,657
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7011,679
NovgorodRussia 2,2421,393
NovosibirskRussia 3,2562,024
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1593,206
No. 6Sudan 2,4441,519
NyalaSudan 3,6762,284
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,2613,891
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9893,722
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4894,032
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8313,624
NarathiwatThailand 6,8014,226
NigdeTurkey 885550
NebitdagTurkmenistan 840522
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,149714
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5675,945
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5675,945
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1556,311
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8366,733
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4446,490
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8065,472
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1275,672
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3895,835
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7936,085
New London, WiUsa 9,5135,911
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9096,779
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9246,788
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7736,073
New YorkUsa 9,0595,630
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0755,640
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0735,638
Newark, NjUsa 9,0935,651
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2435,744
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5756,571
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3656,441
Newport, TnUsa 9,9886,206
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0795,020
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5265,919
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1056,279
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6486,617
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1636,315
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3126,408
Norton, KsUsa 10,3996,462
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5045,906
NdolaZambia 6,1403,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -