Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9482,454
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3672,714
OranArgentina 13,2028,204
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0226,228
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0047,459
OstendeBelgium 3,4012,113
ObidosBrazil 10,9976,834
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4503,387
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7965,466
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7975,466
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8489,227
OdenseDenmark 3,0071,869
OtavaloEcuador 12,7067,896
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3949,566
OuluFinland 3,0101,871
OroomiehIran 288179
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9391,826
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1493,821
ObihiroJapan 7,6944,781
OfunatoJapan 7,8474,876
OitaJapan 7,4814,649
OkayamaJapan 7,5664,701
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6184,734
OmaezakiJapan 7,8904,903
OmuJapan 7,5704,704
OnahamaJapan 7,9304,928
OsakaJapan 7,6854,775
OshimaJapan 7,9654,950
OtaruJapan 7,5324,680
OwaseJapan 7,7764,832
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6972,919
OujoaMorocco 4,0962,545
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2278,841
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5859,685
OphirNew Zealand 15,5799,681
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9829,932
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4829,621
OcotalNicaragua 12,1827,570
OrlandNorway 3,4592,150
OsloNorway 3,1981,988
OhotskRussia 6,6954,160
OkhotskRussia 6,6954,160
OlekminskRussia 5,4723,400
OlenekRussia 5,0143,116
OmskRussia 2,6861,669
OnegaRussia 2,6671,657
OrenburgRussia 1,511939
OymyakonRussia 6,4854,030
OviedoSpain 4,1302,566
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2282,006
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8872,416
OdessaUkraine 1,308813
OvrucUkraine 1,7301,075
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0536,247
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1256,292
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5075,908
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6216,600
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4285,859
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7875,461
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7596,686
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2426,364
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1106,283
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1096,282
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9266,168
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5556,559
Orono, MeUsa 8,4575,255
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5385,927
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9955,590
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8386,113
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0506,245
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4275,858
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6366,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -