Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5489,662
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6723,525
ParanaArgentina 13,4048,329
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0108,085
PehuajoArgentina 13,7438,540
PergaminoArgentina 13,5308,408
PigeArgentina 13,8718,620
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6748,497
PosadasArgentina 12,7717,936
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1098,146
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2308,843
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3528,297
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8726,756
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1906,332
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9093,672
ParakouBenin 5,3673,335
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9516,184
ParacatuBrazil 11,3487,052
ParanaBrazil 11,1036,899
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0477,486
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8777,380
ParintinsBrazil 11,1526,930
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9166,162
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5387,791
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4157,094
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2256,354
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0736,260
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8026,712
PeixeBrazil 11,1266,914
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2616,376
PicosBrazil 10,1786,325
PiraiBrazil 11,4817,134
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4287,102
PompeuBrazil 11,3337,043
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4417,731
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7066,653
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3017,644
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1997,581
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5547,801
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0376,858
PosseBrazil 11,0896,891
PlevenBulgaria 1,6841,046
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6661,035
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6744,147
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1585,691
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8295,487
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0285,610
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6984,783
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3565,814
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2395,741
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4815,891
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4965,901
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3515,811
ParronChile 14,3688,929
Puerto AysenChile 14,9939,317
Puerto MonttChile 14,8839,249
Punta ArenasChile 15,0619,359
PingbianChina 6,1313,810
PeralesColombia 12,1317,538
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3917,078
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3907,699
PragueCzech Republic 2,5931,611
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7836,701
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5736,570
PoloDominican Republic 10,7466,677
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,5596,562
PichilingueEcuador 12,9058,019
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9798,065
PuyoEcuador 12,8177,965
Port-SaidEgypt 1,486924
ParisFrance 3,4312,132
PerpignanFrance 3,4472,142
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2736,384
Port-GentilGabon 5,8153,613
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6558,486
PotsdamGermany 2,7391,702
PatrasGreece 1,9701,224
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2393,877
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1073,795
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1486,306
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7996,710
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8667,374
PecsHungary 2,2181,378
PambanIndia 4,8513,014
PuneIndia 3,6952,296
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2584,510
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8994,909
PadovaItaly 2,7051,681
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7731,723
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6871,670
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7041,680
PantelleriaItaly 2,8421,766
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8291,758
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9721,847
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6631,655
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5321,574
PiacenzaItaly 2,8751,787
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8291,758
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6731,661
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6541,649
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4211,504
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6841,668
PrizziItaly 2,6891,671
PakseLaos 6,5004,039
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7624,202
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8414,251
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8804,275
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4617,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1181,316
PatheinMyanmar 5,4673,397
PutaoMyanmar 5,0163,117
PyiMyanmar 5,3643,333
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0748,746
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8229,832
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9199,893
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9209,893
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9547,428
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4313,375
PohangNorth Korea 7,1394,436
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6954,161
PadidanPakistan 2,6311,635
PanjgurPakistan 2,3261,446
ParachinarPakistan 2,3661,470
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,4201,504
PeshawarPakistan 2,4871,545
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7587,306
PilarParaguay 12,9348,037
PiscoPeru 13,5858,442
PiuraPeru 13,3158,274
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9178,027
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9714,953
PoznanPoland 2,4991,553
PrzemyslPoland 2,0051,246
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3492,703
PortalegrePortugal 4,3772,720
Porto Portugal 4,4102,741
PavelecRussia 1,560970
PecoraRussia 2,8851,793
PermRussia 2,1411,331
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8704,891
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5001,554
PjatigorskRussia 444276
PoronajskRussia 7,2854,527
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 828515
Providenja BayRussia 7,9254,924
PskovRussia 2,2731,413
PodorSenegal 6,2463,881
PopradSlovakia 2,1461,333
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4765,267
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5274,677
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5332,196
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0023,108
Port SudanSudan 2,3971,490
ParamariboSuriname 10,4046,465
PiteňSweden 3,1531,959
PalmyraSyria 836519
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,15310,659
PhetchabunThailand 6,0223,742
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9233,681
PhraeThailand 5,8233,619
PhuketThailand 6,4143,986
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3883,969
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2063,856
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2353,875
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5596,561
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8932,419
PoltavaUkraine 1,304811
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1458,169
PradoUruguay 13,2398,227
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1538,173
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Pana, IlUsa 9,9916,208
Paoli, InUsa 9,8766,137
Paris, IlUsa 9,8836,141
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5355,925
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7986,710
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4346,484
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8086,716
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5796,574
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3226,414
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7126,657
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9016,152
Perry, OkUsa 10,6736,632
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2225,731
Philo, OhUsa 9,5825,954
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4797,133
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9766,199
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6146,596
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8646,130
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4435,868
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0595,630
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7985,467
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3996,462
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4906,519
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8386,113
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4636,502
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1196,910
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1165,665
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Portage, WiUsa 9,5605,941
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6375,367
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3886,455
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7436,054
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6846,639
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0186,225
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4225,855
Princeton, InUsa 10,0676,256
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8535,501
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7356,671
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4347,105
PetaukeZambia 6,2093,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -