Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,7331,077
QabalaAzerbaijan 295183
QubaAzerbaijan 359223
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8606,127
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8934,283
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4505,251
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5725,948
QuinteroChile 14,3668,927
QingdaoChina 6,4384,000
QiqiharChina 6,1413,816
QuitoEcuador 12,7557,926
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5109,638
QuettaPakistan 2,3031,431
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9566,808
Quitman, GaUsa 10,4876,517
Quang TriVietnam 6,5104,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -