Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4568,362
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1888,195
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7838,565
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9269,275
RivadaviaArgentina 13,1478,169
RosarioArgentina 13,4938,384
RichmondAustralia 13,6068,455
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9728,061
RecifeBrazil 9,7016,028
RemansoBrazil 10,4146,472
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6127,837
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4417,110
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1897,575
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7337,291
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5325,923
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0885,648
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4955,900
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4985,902
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8924,283
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3615,195
RuoqiangChina 3,7022,300
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6767,256
RandersDenmark 3,0721,909
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7176,660
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5346,546
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,21910,700
RumipambaEcuador 12,8307,973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,477918
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6471,024
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,596992
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2446,366
RostockGermany 2,8641,780
RhodesGreece 1,494928
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6792,908
ReykhólarIceland 4,9543,079
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9403,070
RamsarIran 648403
RashtIran 546339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0382,509
RadicofaniItaly 2,7251,693
Resia PassItaly 2,8141,748
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6491,646
RivoltoItaly 2,6171,626
Rolle PassItaly 2,7161,688
RomeItaly 2,6761,663
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6991,677
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5831,605
RumoiJapan 7,5244,675
RigaLatvia 2,3771,477
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3061,433
RodriguesMauritius 6,9424,314
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3422,698
RabatMorocco 4,5352,818
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5823,469
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9544,321
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7819,807
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7619,794
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6729,739
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7079,761
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9039,883
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5659,672
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8089,823
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,0629,981
RivasNicaragua 12,3337,664
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,6321,636
RebolyRussia 2,7751,725
Rostov On DonRussia 869540
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7371,079
RagaSudan 3,9942,482
RashadSudan 3,4182,124
RenkSudan 3,3682,093
RumbekSudan 3,9982,485
RanongThailand 6,2743,899
Roi EtThailand 6,2593,889
RizeTurkey 351218
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,6101,001
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,376855
RomnyUkraine 1,454903
RovnoUkraine 1,8331,139
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9371,204
RochaUruguay 13,0708,122
Racine, WiUsa 9,6235,980
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7636,067
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1036,278
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1026,278
Reading, PaUsa 9,2235,731
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9796,823
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1676,318
Redding, CaUsa 10,9426,799
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5487,176
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0106,842
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7436,055
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5415,929
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5415,929
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7056,031
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7196,039
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0855,646
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9496,183
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7316,047
Rockville, InUsa 9,8356,111
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0066,218
Rome, GaUsa 10,2756,385
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3665,820
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6786,635
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2456,988
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3395,803
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0236,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -