Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8821,170
ShkoderAlbania 2,0961,302
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2692,031
SaltaArgentina 13,4068,331
San AntonioArgentina 14,2358,846
San LuisArgentina 13,9638,677
San RafaelArgentina 14,1998,823
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9678,679
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4838,379
SarmientoArgentina 14,7349,156
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6578,486
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6558,485
SalzburgAustria 2,6381,639
SakiAzerbaijan 249155
SalyanAzerbaijan 385239
SamaxiAzerbaijan 351218
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2503,884
SaveBenin 5,4863,409
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7587,928
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1841,357
SalvadorBrazil 10,3606,438
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7337,912
SantaremBrazil 10,9646,813
SantosBrazil 11,7647,310
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7627,309
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,0356,857
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8816,140
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3417,669
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7587,928
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5347,167
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0906,270
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8786,760
São PauloBrazil 11,7597,307
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6987,269
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6267,846
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3146,409
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2976,399
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2897,015
SobralBrazil 9,8406,115
SoureBrazil 10,3216,413
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7166,659
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9378,039
SurubimBrazil 9,7526,060
SadovoBulgaria 1,6501,026
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7891,112
SofiaBulgaria 1,7791,105
SiemreapCambodia 6,4614,015
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0004,972
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7636,067
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2545,129
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6165,976
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1034,414
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0815,022
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3745,825
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6104,729
Scott, SkCanada 9,4055,845
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9144,918
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1645,073
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5735,327
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8764,894
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1095,660
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2165,727
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4185,852
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5974,721
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0525,004
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5945,962
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5975,963
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8474,876
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6213,493
SalCape Verde 6,9194,299
SantiagoChile 14,3328,906
SewellChile 14,3358,908
ShanghaiChina 6,8014,226
ShantouChina 6,8824,276
ShenyangChina 6,3843,967
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9497,425
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5257,162
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3417,669
SibenikCroatia 2,3871,483
SplitCroatia 2,3441,456
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7501,709
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1241,941
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5776,573
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5756,572
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5306,543
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5796,574
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5136,533
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,6196,599
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6216,600
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6536,620
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6836,638
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5266,541
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5346,546
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5946,583
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6396,611
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,6166,597
San GabrielEcuador 12,6427,856
SalloumEgypt 1,9871,235
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1211,318
SohagEgypt 1,9261,197
St. KatrineEgypt 1,599993
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3527,676
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1738,808
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2121,996
StrasbourgFrance 3,0421,890
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2646,378
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,3366,423
SukhumiGeorgia 436271
SchleswigGermany 3,0321,884
StuttgartGermany 2,9301,821
SamosGreece 1,546961
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7201,069
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8631,158
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1663,832
SiguiriGuinea 6,1353,812
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2307,600
SzegedHungary 2,0801,293
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3591,466
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9793,094
SagarIndia 3,6702,281
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7561,713
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6976,647
SemnanIran 934580
ShahroudIran 1,001622
ShirazIran 1,396867
ShannonIreland 4,2132,618
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0381,888
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3951,488
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2231,381
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8591,777
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0211,878
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3961,489
SigonellaItaly 2,5731,599
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3853,968
SagaJapan 7,3774,584
SaigoJapan 7,4264,615
SakaiJapan 7,4604,635
SakataJapan 7,7264,801
SapporoJapan 7,5604,698
SaseboJapan 7,3394,561
SendaiJapan 7,8434,874
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6214,736
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3834,588
ShinjoJapan 7,7694,828
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7824,836
ShirakawaJapan 7,8694,890
ShizuokaJapan 7,8804,897
SumotoJapan 7,6614,761
SuttsuJapan 7,5034,663
SuwaJapan 7,7884,840
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0109,327
SavannakhetLaos 6,3083,920
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3351,451
SiluteLithuania 2,3891,484
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9221,194
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0883,783
SalimaMalawi 6,0883,783
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1895,089
SibuMalaysia 7,9284,926
SanMali 5,6423,506
SegouMali 5,7443,570
SikassoMali 5,8583,640
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4914,034
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4887,760
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7662,961
SainshandMongolia 5,2503,262
SafiMorocco 4,8273,000
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0583,143
SittweMyanmar 5,0793,156
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7799,806
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4132,121
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4282,752
SaiqOman 2,2691,410
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7361,700
SurOman 2,4171,502
SialkotPakistan 2,8051,743
SibbiPakistan 2,4271,508
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8237,969
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6118,458
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5425,308
SandomierzPoland 2,1141,314
SniezkaPoland 2,5091,559
SuwalkiPoland 2,2321,387
SzczecinPoland 2,6771,664
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5902,852
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9083,671
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3266,417
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8904,282
Satu MareRomania 1,9171,191
SibiuRomania 1,7681,099
SulinaRomania 1,324823
SadrinskRussia 2,2471,396
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4081,496
SalekhardRussia 3,2342,010
SaratovRussia 1,267787
SejmcanRussia 6,9044,291
SelagoncyRussia 5,0913,164
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9624,948
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8713,648
SmolenskRussia 1,8621,157
SociRussia 544338
SortovalaRussia 2,5671,595
SuntarRussia 5,2923,288
SurgutRussia 3,0531,897
SverdlovskRussia 2,1841,357
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4241,506
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1376,299
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8473,633
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1153,179
SingaporeSingapore 7,3624,575
SliacSlovakia 2,2091,373
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8664,267
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5334,060
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1662,589
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8282,379
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9632,463
SevilleSpain 4,3222,686
SennarSudan 3,1501,957
ShambatSudan 2,9661,843
ShendiSudan 2,8251,755
StenseleSweden 3,2672,030
StockholmSweden 2,8151,750
StorlienSweden 3,3312,070
SundsvallSweden 3,0651,905
SantisSwitzerland 2,9061,806
SongeaTanzania 5,7343,563
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2233,867
SongkhlaThailand 6,6464,130
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0733,774
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3813,965
SurinThailand 6,3263,931
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4493,386
SokodeTogo 5,5083,422
SfaxTunisia 3,0301,883
SousseTunisia 2,9911,859
SamsunTurkey 703437
SiirtTurkey 339211
SivasTurkey 642399
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,509937
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0512,517
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0702,529
SarataUkraine 1,365848
SarnyUkraine 1,8481,148
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 986613
SumyUkraine 1,408875
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9441,208
SaltoUruguay 13,1828,191
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1466,926
Safford, AzUsa 11,4647,124
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6725,389
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6356,608
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1126,284
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2236,353
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Salem, InUsa 9,8766,137
Salem, OrUsa 10,4696,505
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7016,650
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2797,009
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3717,066
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6887,263
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2596,996
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3256,416
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5227,160
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4465,870
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6127,216
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5227,160
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0216,227
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2266,354
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6376,610
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3406,425
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8766,137
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1646,316
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1816,327
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5286,542
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0076,219
Selma, AlUsa 10,5646,565
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0025,594
Seymour, InUsa 9,8766,137
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9156,162
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1476,305
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8726,756
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0236,228
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9216,165
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6475,995
Southport, NcUsa 9,8766,137
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1366,298
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6165,976
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1206,289
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0886,269
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5135,912
Springfield, IlUsa 9,9766,199
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3946,459
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7125,414
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6275,982
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1116,283
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3525,811
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0595,630
State College, PaUsa 9,2925,774
State University, MsUsa 10,5786,574
State University, NmUsa 11,4687,126
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5845,956
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5866,578
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0686,257
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2096,966
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9526,185
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8945,527
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6366,609
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0896,269
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3066,404
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2086,343
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1446,303
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0025,594
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9081,186
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6517,240
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2516,992
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9906,829
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3163,304
SocotraYemen 3,2001,989
SenangaZambia 6,6374,124
SerenjeZambia 6,1243,806
SeshekeZambia 6,7474,193
SolweziZambia 6,1203,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -