Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0811,293
TiranaAlbania 2,0811,293
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1362,570
TebessaAlgeria 3,2202,001
TimimounAlgeria 4,1762,595
TindoufAlgeria 4,9783,093
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4922,170
TrelewArgentina 14,3548,920
TucumanArgentina 13,5038,391
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3737,067
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3727,067
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4147,093
TibooburraAustralia 12,6567,865
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3927,701
TshaneBotswana 7,5174,671
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9746,820
TarauacaBrazil 12,7327,912
TauaBrazil 10,0116,221
TefeBrazil 11,8757,380
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9536,806
TeresinaBrazil 10,1486,306
TiriosBrazil 10,7346,670
TorresBrazil 12,3937,701
TracuateuaBrazil 10,2106,344
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9937,452
TriunfoBrazil 9,9546,185
TucuruiBrazil 10,6356,609
TuriacuBrazil 10,1256,292
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3424,563
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8515,500
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0405,618
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6655,384
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7645,446
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1705,698
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8055,471
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0416,239
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1325,675
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1405,680
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9945,589
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6865,398
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8684,889
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,7389,158
TaiyuanChina 5,7463,571
TaoyuanChina 7,1574,447
TengchongChina 5,2363,253
TønderDenmark 3,0871,918
TylstrupDenmark 3,1081,931
TystofteDenmark 2,9501,833
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7156,659
TahrirEgypt 1,6401,019
TantaEgypt 1,608999
TallinEstonia 2,5461,582
TartuEstonia 2,3811,480
TampereFinland 2,7501,709
TurkuFinland 2,7261,694
ToulonFrance 3,1961,986
ToulouseFrance 3,5502,206
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,00410,567
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,72611,015
TchibanGabon 5,8773,652
TbilisiGeorgia 167104
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1231,941
TamaleGhana 5,6293,498
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8231,133
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9341,202
TimehriGuyana 10,6126,595
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1947,578
TelaHonduras 12,0637,496
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7682,963
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7682,963
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2095,722
TabrizIran 281175
TeheranIran 779484
Tel AvivIsrael 1,256781
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3031,431
TarvisioItaly 2,5791,603
TermoliItaly 2,4701,535
TorinoItaly 3,0311,884
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0371,887
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7631,717
TrevicoItaly 2,4631,530
TrevisoItaly 2,6821,667
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5611,591
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0361,887
TabouIvory Coast 6,5274,056
TadotsuJapan 7,5774,709
TakadaJapan 7,7304,804
TakamatsuJapan 7,5984,722
TakayamaJapan 7,7194,796
TanegashimaJapan 7,5904,717
TatenoJapan 7,9344,930
TateyamaJapan 7,9864,963
TokushimaJapan 7,6534,756
TokyoJapan 7,9334,929
TomakomaiJapan 7,6034,725
TottoriJapan 7,5384,684
ToyamaJapan 7,6794,772
ToyookaJapan 7,5784,709
TsuJapan 7,7564,820
TsurugaJapan 7,6634,762
TsuyamaJapan 7,5484,690
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8161,129
TripoliLebanon 1,002623
TobrukLibya 2,0671,284
TripoliLibya 2,9131,810
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3901,485
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5064,043
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2594,511
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0724,395
ThyoloMalawi 6,3413,940
TawauMalaysia 8,2915,152
TessalitMali 4,6772,907
TimbuktuMali 5,2453,260
TombMali 5,2483,261
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8233,618
TacubayaMexico 12,3967,703
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0577,492
TarialanMongolia 4,5292,815
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2702,654
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5332,817
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9043,048
TangierMorocco 4,3902,728
TarfayaMorocco 5,3763,341
TazaMorocco 4,2952,669
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3853,347
TaungooMyanmar 5,4603,393
ThandweMyanmar 5,3143,302
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2198,836
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8249,833
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5719,676
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9239,895
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8429,845
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9049,883
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8339,839
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8019,819
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6849,746
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6589,730
TahouaNiger 4,7262,937
TillaberyNiger 5,0753,154
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9664,329
TromsoNorway 3,6002,237
TrondheimNorway 3,4072,117
ThumraitOman 2,6661,657
TacnaPeru 13,3778,313
TarapotoPeru 13,0728,123
TrujilloPeru 13,4148,335
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,4025,221
TorunPoland 2,4191,503
TimisoaraRomania 1,9831,232
TambovRussia 1,421883
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6911,051
TaraRussia 2,8361,762
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4692,156
TermezRussia 1,9971,241
TernejRussia 7,1264,428
TobolskRussia 2,6091,621
TomskRussia 3,4192,125
Tot’MaRussia 2,2021,368
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6181,627
TuapseRussia 624388
TuraRussia 4,4242,749
TurukhanskRussia 3,9252,439
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1161,315
TortosaSpain 3,6832,289
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0533,140
TokerSudan 2,5081,558
TartousSyria 965600
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1834,463
TaboraTanzania 5,1773,217
TakThailand 5,8223,618
TrangThailand 6,5404,064
TabligboTogo 5,6773,528
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3626,439
TunisTunisia 2,9881,857
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 720448
TireeUk 4,0862,539
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7312,318
TernopilUkraine 1,8041,121
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0018,079
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3686,443
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5415,308
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4196,475
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5546,558
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6706,630
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6886,020
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8205,481
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Temple, TxUsa 11,1676,939
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9716,818
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6186,598
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5445,931
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9226,166
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5335,924
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7366,671
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3156,410
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1325,675
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8496,741
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1935,713
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5747,193
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6056,590
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4846,515
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3915,836
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0831,294
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8166,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -