Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9349,280
UaupesBrazil 11,8147,341
UbatubaBrazil 11,6317,227
UberabaBrazil 11,6107,214
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6475,373
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5422,201
UpernavikGreenland 6,1063,794
UummannaqGreenland 6,0663,770
UdineItaly 2,6031,618
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6831,667
UenoJapan 7,7274,801
UnzendakeJapan 7,4084,603
UrakawaJapan 7,7154,794
UshibukaJapan 7,4224,612
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8834,898
UwajimaJapan 7,5524,693
UkmergeLithuania 2,2171,378
UtenaLithuania 2,1971,365
UlaangomMongolia 3,8182,372
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9163,055
UlgiiMongolia 3,6662,278
UliastaiMongolia 4,1872,602
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7952,358
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2063,235
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1674,454
UfaRussia 1,8171,129
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4972,794
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8743,029
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4964,658
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9373,068
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8471,769
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8224,860
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2073,857
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9314,307
Umm BeninSudan 3,1911,983
UmeňSweden 3,0651,905
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4153,987
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0973,789
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8523,636
UrfaTurkey 606377
UsakTurkey 1,309813
Uman’Ukraine 1,476917
UzgorodUkraine 1,9901,237
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4695,884
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5455,932
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8836,141
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6636,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -