Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1161,315
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7928,570
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5578,424
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,9098,643
ViennaAustria 2,3991,491
VitebskBelarus 1,9761,228
VassourasBrazil 11,4467,112
VicosaBrazil 11,2657,000
VitoriaBrazil 11,0326,855
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6946,645
VarnaBulgaria 1,413878
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6775,392
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0016,215
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3565,814
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3465,808
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0646,254
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0986,275
ValdiviaChile 14,8299,215
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7319,154
VallenarChile 14,0488,729
ValparaisoChile 14,3398,910
VanguardiaColombia 12,0327,477
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3717,687
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,0571,900
VestervigDenmark 3,1841,979
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6186,598
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5586,561
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6256,602
VilsandiEstonia 2,5811,604
VaasaFinland 2,9511,834
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8613,021
VeravalIndia 3,2542,022
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4722,779
ValentiaIreland 4,3092,678
VeniceItaly 2,6691,659
VeronaItaly 2,7841,730
VicenzaItaly 2,7321,698
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6981,677
ViterboItaly 2,7071,682
VolterraItaly 2,7941,736
VientianeLaos 6,0383,752
VarenaLithuania 2,1561,340
VilniusLithuania 2,1551,339
VeracruzMexico 12,2607,618
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3562,085
VaernesNorway 3,3892,106
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3772,099
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4412,139
VillarricaParaguay 12,7087,897
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6561,029
VanavaraRussia 4,4822,785
VasileviciRussia 1,7451,084
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0601,280
VerhojanskRussia 5,8883,659
ViljujskRussia 5,4613,394
VitimRussia 5,0583,143
Vize IslandRussia 4,5822,847
VladivostokRussia 6,9144,297
VolgogradRussia 944587
VologdaRussia 2,1491,335
VoronezRussia 1,335830
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1834,464
VytegraRussia 2,3781,478
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1083,174
ValenciaSpain 3,8012,362
ValladolidSpain 4,0872,540
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3782,721
VisbySweden 2,6921,673
VanTurkey 219136
ValleyUk 3,9192,436
VinnitsaUkraine 1,604997
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1726,942
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7035,408
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0076,218
Vevay, InUsa 9,8526,122
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7356,671
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3667,063
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6485,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -