Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4288,344
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9324,929
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6478,480
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4657,746
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7796,698
WoomeraAustralia 12,3547,677
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5806,575
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7494,815
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8425,495
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7905,462
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4315,860
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3205,791
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3495,810
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0396,860
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8798,003
WajimaJapan 7,6134,731
WakamatsuJapan 7,8254,862
WakayamaJapan 7,6874,777
WakkanaiJapan 7,4344,619
WajirKenya 4,3012,673
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6774,771
WindhoekNamibia 7,5374,684
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8369,841
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,9939,938
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9679,922
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9229,894
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9399,905
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9109,887
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5779,679
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,9839,932
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9039,882
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7419,782
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,8619,856
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8799,868
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7939,814
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7899,811
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7119,763
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7149,765
WintonNew Zealand 15,5069,635
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6949,752
WarsawPoland 2,2321,387
WroclawPoland 2,4441,519
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8104,232
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0651,904
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3941,488
WauSudan 3,9702,467
WaddingtonUk 3,6522,269
Waco, TxUsa 11,1106,904
Wake IslandUsa 11,0986,897
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0866,268
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1006,277
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2756,385
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Warren, OhUsa 9,4425,867
Warren, PaUsa 9,2515,748
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1176,287
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4105,847
Washington, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Washington, InUsa 9,9266,168
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5376,548
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9235,545
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7936,085
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6535,998
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5545,937
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7226,042
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3746,446
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6716,631
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3436,427
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0256,851
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6816,638
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5295,921
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2555,751
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6326,607
West Point, GaUsa 10,3656,441
West Point, NyUsa 9,0595,630
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0716,258
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7866,081
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9366,796
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5306,543
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0736,259
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1295,673
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5645,943
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7576,063
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2025,718
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6986,026
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2555,751
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2615,755
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8486,120
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0236,228
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7056,031
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8026,091
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8216,724
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0516,246
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2757,006
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9646,192
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4905,897
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5085,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -