Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
YardmiliAzerbaijan 351218
YevlaxAzerbaijan 226141
YaoundeCameroon 5,2253,247
YokoCameroon 5,0153,116
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3775,206
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4445,247
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3515,811
YanjiChina 6,7584,199
YichangChina 5,9983,727
YinchuanChina 5,1973,229
YiningChina 3,0401,889
YariguiesColombia 11,8217,346
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5996,586
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5726,570
YazdIran 1,272791
YakushimaJapan 7,5874,714
YamagataJapan 7,8044,850
YamaguchiJapan 7,4114,605
YokkaichiJapan 7,7474,814
YokohamaJapan 7,9404,934
YonagoJapan 7,4744,644
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3434,563
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6265,982
YeMyanmar 5,8303,623
YolaNigeria 4,6782,907
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0904,406
YurimaguasPeru 13,0068,082
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1811,355
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4024,600
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,206749
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2536,371
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9195,542
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2266,355
York, PaUsa 9,3115,786
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4025,842
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6347,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -