Armenia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yerevan/ Zvartnots

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yerevan/ Zvartnots. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yerevan/ Zvartnots with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,8661,160
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6471,645
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 241150
Ze DocaBrazil 10,2806,388
ZhengzhouChina 5,9763,714
ZhijiangChina 6,0473,758
ZagrebCroatia 2,3891,485
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7841,730
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0561,278
ZahedanIran 1,9061,185
ZanjanIran 522324
ZacatecasMexico 12,2257,597
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4273,372
ZinderNiger 4,5342,818
ZhobPakistan 2,4451,519
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,4545,253
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4565,255
ZamoscPoland 2,0191,255
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5641,593
ZigalovoRussia 4,6682,901
ZiganskRussia 5,4883,410
ZyryankaRussia 6,6714,145
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7842,351
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9651,843
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1913,226
ZonguldakTurkey 1,079670
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,134705
ZitomirUkraine 1,6591,031
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,331827
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,412877
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1056,901
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7326,047
ZambeziZambia 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -